Unmanaged 24 Port Full Gigaibt POE Switch With 2X1G RJ45 & 2X1G SFP

Item No.: TS8200-24P-2G2F
Description Specification
Description
Introduction:
TS8200-24P-2G2F Gigabit PoE switch, support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE , single port PoE power supply of up to 30W; advanced security strategies.

Main Features:
● 2410/ 100/ 1000M PoE RJ45 adaptive ports, all ports can realize wire-speed forwarding. ● 2 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 Gigabit SFP photoelectric independent uplink port, high-speed uplink transmission. ● Each port supports MDI/MDIX auto-reversal and duplex/rate auto-negotiation. ● Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Back pressure half-duplex flow control.


PoE function
● Comply with IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, the maximum PoE output power of the whole machine is 360W, and the maximum
PoE output power of a single port is 30W.
● Automatically identify PoE devices for power supply,without damage to non-PoE equipment.
Simple to use.Plug and play, no need to manage.
● Dynamic LED indicators provide simple working status prompts and troubleshooting.
Specification

Items NO.

TS8200-24P-2G2F

Product name

24- Port Full Gigaibt POE Switch+2GE +2SFP Uplink

Fixed port

24*10/100/1000Base-TX PoE port (Data/Power)  
2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data) 
2*1000M SFP port

Network Protocol

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

POE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Port Specification

10/ 100/ 1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Transmission Mode

Store and Forward( full wire speed forwarding capability)

Bandwidth

56Gbps

Packet Forwarding

14.44Mpps

MAC Address

8K

Packet Buffer

4.1Mb

Transmission

Distance

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP( 150 meter)   1000BASE-TX  Cat6 or later UTP( 150 meter) 1000BASE-SX:62.5 μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000BASE-LX:62.5 μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

pop_close
pop_main
Subscribe Now.