FTTB 4-Port Gigabit Reverse POE GPON ONU

FTTB 4-Port Gigabit Reverse POE GPON ONU
Model:G204GP
Description Specification Application Review
Description

Usage Scenario 

Applied in FTTB construction scenarios and mounted on the pillar outdoor, the MDU connects to the optical line terminal (OLT) by using gigabit-capable passive optical network (GPON) port and to user PCs by using category-5 cables, providing broadband, voice, and video services.

 

 

Highlights 
 

• 4x10/100/1000Mbps GE RJ45 POE-in ports

• 4kv surge protection. With IP65 waterproof box for outdoor usage

• Energy efficiency: supplying power in load sharing mode and powering off when not providing services.
• Plug-and-play (PnP) service provisioning: allows remote issuing of configuration. A management channel and service channel are created after the unit is powered on and registers successfully. Manual onsite configuration is not required.
• Efficient management and maintenance: free of field software commissioning, remote acceptance, remote upgrade and patch installation, and remote fault location.
• Carrier-class reliability design: The system reliability is taken into consideration in hardware, software, and system design to ensure the normal operation of the equipment.

 

Specification
 
Technical items Description
Upstream PON interface 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, 
compliant with ITU G.984  
downstream 2.488Gbps  upstream 1.25Gbps 
splitter ratio: 1:128
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC connector
Tx optical power: -1~4dbm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dbm
saturation optical power: -3dbm
optical fiber: 9/125um single mode single fiber
Downstream LAN interface 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive ethernet interface, full duplex/half duplex,rj45 connectors
Indicators 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port, Light of signal and 4 Ethernet ports
Poe Pin 4/5+, 7/8-  24v-48vdc
Power supply input 24-48vdc local DC power
business capability Layer 2 wire speed switching
support VLAN TAG/untag, vlan conversion
support port based speed limitation
support storm control of broadcast
support priority classification
network management support G.984.4 OMCI , onu can be remotely managed by OLT,Support remote management by web
management function status monitor , configuration management, alarm management, log management
operating enviroment Operating temp: -10℃~+55℃, 
operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
dimension 250mm*190mm*52mm(length*width*height)
Application
Review
Review

ver_code
1/3
X
Send your message to us
please select your country
  • Afghanistan
  • Aland Islands
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Caribbean Netherlands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote D'ivoire
  • Cuba
  • Curaçao
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard Island and Mcdonald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong, China
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau, China
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestine
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn Islands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Barthélemy
  • Saint Helena
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Martin
  • Saint Pierre and Miquelon
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Sint Maarten
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia and The South Sandwich Islands
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • State of Libya
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • TaiWan, China
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • The Republic of Croatia
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Minor Outlying Islands
  • Uruguay
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Western Samoa
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
ver_code
pop_close
pop_main
Subscribe Now.