480.941.4286 1702 W 10TH Place Tempe, AZ 85281
You are here: Home > Ethernet Switch > Industrial Ethernet Switch
Products

Industrial Ethernet Switch

8 Ports Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Item No.: IES1000-8G-2F
IES1000-8G-2F is an industrial Ethernet switch/media converter independent development by GXCOM Tech, It's with 8 x 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports and 2 x 1G optical fiber SFP uplink ports. Unmanaged, Din rail Rack-mountable
Request Quote
Description Specifications

 

8 Ports Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Network Ethernet Switch


Product Description

The IES1000-8G-2F is one high performance 4port industrial Unmanaged gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 2 x 1G SFP ports.  Users can select different optical modules according to their needs, such as multi-mode dual fiber and single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber, etc. It uses the latest IC in the United States, with stable performance, high quality and high cost performance. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network. Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

( Industrial Ethernet Switch , Industrial network switch , Industrial Media converter , Industrial switch , 4 port industrial switch , switch industrial )

Product Features

*  8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports with 2 x 1Gb optical fiber SFP uplink
*  Automatic MAC address learningand aging
*  Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
*  10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation, auto-MDI-MDI-X
*  LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
*  Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
*  Supports Daisy-Chain connection
*  Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
*  Supports Broadcast Storm Control     
*  Supports Relayoutputforpower failure
*  Super lightening protection,IP40 protection.
*  Excellent heate limination without cooling fan.
*  Redundant dual DC power inputs.
*  Redundant Power Inputs 
*  Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
*  Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
*  -45~85 Degree C operating temperature range
*  4kV Surge protection,8kV ESD Contact, 15kV ESD Discharge

Model IES1000-8G-2F                                                                                                                                         
Interface 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports
2 x 1G SFP uplink ports
Transmission rate 10/100/1000Mbps Base-TX
Transmission distance 10BASE-T Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX Cat5 or later UPT (≤100 meter)
Transmission mode Store and forward
Network standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.1ab,
IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1x
DC input voltage Wide range DC 10V ~55V (Non-PoE)
                   DC 48V ~55V (PoE)
Power consumption <10W (Non-PoE)
<240W (PoE)
Overload Current Protection Yes
Reverse polarity protection Yes
Waterproof class IP40
Environmental Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85 Degree C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85 Degree C
Operating humidity 5%~95% non-condensing
Dimension 158*118*42mm
Certificate CE,RoHS,FCC
Lighting Anti-surge:4kV 8/20us