480.941.4286 1702 W 10TH Place Tempe, AZ 85281
You are here: Home > PoE Switch > Industrial Switch
Products

Industrial Switch

Industrial 8-Port POE+2 SFP Slots Gigabit Managed PoE Switch

Request Quote
Description Product Paramenters: Software Function Product Size

Industrial 8-Port POE+2 SFP Slots  Gigabit Managed PoE Switch


Model: ITS8200-8P -2FM


 
Product Features:
 

Product L2 8G+2SFP Managed PoE Switch
RJ45 Port  8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE & PoE+
SFP Slots  2*10/100/1000 SFP Slots
 Input voltage DC12-57V(Non-PoE), DC48~57V(PoE)
 Power consumption  Non PoE <10W, PoE<125W
 PoE Protocol  IEEE802.3AF/AT/BT
 Flow Control, MDI/MDIX  Support
 Operating Temperature  -40~+85
 Installation  DIN-Rail

 

 

 
Model ITS8200-8P-2FM
Product Industrial 8GE+2SFP Managed PoE Switch
Downlink Port 8*10/100/1000M
Port 1~8 support PoE IEE802.3AF/AT/BT
Uplink Port 2*1000M SFP
Console Port 1
Reset Key 1
CPU 500M
DDR 1G DDR3 1333MHz
Buffer Fully integrated 4.1 M packet buffer
FLASH 16M
RAM 128M
Bandwidth 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding 14.44Mpps
MAC 8K
Power interface Phoenix terminal, dual redundant power supply
Interface indicator lamp PWRGreen,1000M or PoE (Yellow),Link(Green)
Network protocol IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3z
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3q 、IEEE 802.3q/p
IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.1d 、IEEE 802.1S
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
EPPS ring network protocol
EAPS ring network protocol
hasivo 802.3AF/AT/HiPoE/BT
hasivo AUTO 24V/48V PSE
Port Specification 1-8 port 10/100/1000BaseTXauto detectionAUTO-MDI/MDI-X
Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
Transmission Distance 10BASE-T Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)
100BASE-TX Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter)
1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
BIDI supported
Power Consumption Standby power consumption≤5W;
Network Full-load power consumption≤15W;
Full load power consumption≤120W
Operating Temperature/Humidity -40~+80°C;10%~90% RH No coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH No coagulation
Lightning Protection Level 6KV 8/20us;8KV ESD
IP40
Product Size(L*W*H) 158*120*45mm
N.W(kg) 1kg
Installation DIN guide rail type(additional wall hangers)
Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;
  •  
Whole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)






















































 
 
Software Function
The followings are main functions not included in all the functions.Please contact with us for more other information! We support software development for customization requirement.
 
 
 
 
Monitoring Platform
Quick formation of ring network
System temperature monitoring and alarm
External temperature and humidity monitoring and alarm
Input power monitoring and alarm
System each channel key voltage monitoring and alarm
System total current,total power monitoring and alarm
All-Port network monitoring and alarm
Support one group input and output signal monitoring and alarm
 
 
Network Protocol
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3z
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3q、IEEE 802.3q/p
IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.1d、IEEE 802.1S、IEEE 802.1X
MAC Support 16K MAC address,auto aging and learning
 
VLAN Configuration
Support port-based VLAN
Up to 4096 VLANs
Support Voice VLAN, can configure Qos for voice data
802.1Q
 
Spanning Tree
STP(Spanning tree protocol)
RSTP/MSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)
EPPS/EAPS(Ring network protocol)
802.1x
Port Aggregation Support 8 groups of aggregation, each group support up to 8 ports;
Port Mirroring Support many-to-one port mirroring
Loop Guard Support loop protection, real-time detection, quick alram, concise location, Intelligent blocking, automatic recovery
Port Isolation Support downlink ports isolate from each other and communicate with uplink port as well
Flow Control Half duplex based on Back pressure;
Full duplex based on PAUSE frame
Speed Limitation Bandwidth management based on port input and output
 
Multicast Control
IGMPv1/2/3 and MLDv1/2 Snooping
GMRP protocol registration
Multicast address management, multicast VLAN, multicast routing port, static multicast address
DHCP DHCP Snooping
 
Storm Suppression
Support unknown unicast, multicast , unknown multicast, broadcast type storm suppression
Storm suppression based on bandwidth adjustment and storm filtering
 
Security
Support User port+IP address+MAC address
ACL based on IP, MAC
Support security properties of number of MAC address based on port
 
QOS
802.1p port queue priority algorithm
Cos/Tos,QOS remark
WRR(Weighted Round Robin), weighted priority rotation algorithm
WRR、SP、WFQ priority scheduling modes
Cable Sequence Auto-MDIX; auto detection on straight-through and cross-over cable
Negotiation Mode Port support auto negotiation function(self-negotiation transmission rate and duplex mode)
 
System maintenance
Upgrade package upload
System log viewing
WEB recovery factory configuration
 
 
 
PoE Function
(only for PoE models)
Port switch
Schedule arrangement, timing switch
Voltage, current, power display
System total power display and configuration
PoEdog: support auto reset, timing reset and ip binding reset when device failed
Port power configuration(AF.AT HiPoE.BT)
Indication of over power
Port PoE type configuration(48V/24V power supplying)
 
 
Network Management
WEB interface management
CLI management based on Telnet、TFTIP、Console
SNMP V1/V2/V3 management
RMONV1/V2 management
RMON management