480.941.4286 1702 W 10TH Place Tempe, AZ 85281
You are here: Home > EPON ONU > POE EPON ONU
Products

POE EPON ONU

POE EPON ONU 8 FE gepon onu poe ,Epon poe switch

8 *10/100M Port PoE Epon ONU With 1 Pon
MODEL:G2108P
INQUIRY
Description Specifiations Application 1

8 Port PoE EGPON ONU With 1 Pon

                                                    
       MODEL:G2108P

 


 

Introduction

 

The G2108P a GEPON FTTB type optical network unit specially developed for the network access at the outdoor environment, which has the Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. The G2108P is especially designed for AP/IP camera backhaul scenarios, it can provide both data channel and DC power.

 

 

Key Features

 

•Perfect function of PoE: based on the IEEE 802.3af / at standard.

•High QoS:Ensure delay & packet loss requirements using hierarchy QoS.

•Plug and play:Offline provision,support remote configuration, upgrading and diagnosis.

•Carrier grade design:Reliability consideration during hardware, software and system design.

 

 
Technical items Description
Upstream PON
interface
1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC connector
Downstream LAN
interface
8*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full
Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Indicators 12 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet ports
POE Standard IEEE802.3AF
IEEE802.3AT
 power supply Input:100~240VAC,50/60Hz
Output 48VDC 2.5A
Operating condition Operating temp: -10~+55
operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60, storing humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)
Dimension 205x125x28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 1.0Kg