480.941.4286 1702 W 10TH Place Tempe, AZ 85281
You are here: Home > PoE Switch > CCTV 250 meters Poe Switch
Products

CCTV 250 meters Poe Switch

16-Port 10/100M Long Distance poe switch 250meters POE

16-Port 10/100M Long Distance poe switch 250meters POE
1-16 Port POE
17-18 Port Uplink RJ45 Port
19 Port SFP
INQUIRY
Description SPECIFICATION
   
16-Port 10/100M Long Distance poe switch 250meters 
MODEL:TS6216P-2G1F


  The TS6200 series is a 10/100Mbps unmanaged PoE switch independently developed by GXCOM , it has 16*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100M uplink RJ45 ports, Port 1-16 can support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, single port PoE power up to 30W, and the maximum POE output poweris 300W. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP phone, video access control intercom, etc. through network cable to meet the network environment that needs high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotels, campuses, factory quarters and small and medium-sized enterprises to form an economy. Efficient network.
 
Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

 
FEATURE

 

*   16 *10/100Mbps POE port;2*100Mbps UP Link port
 

*    250m Distance; Vlan Support

*    REALTEK Chipset

*    Support IEEE802.3AF/AT

*    Whole Power:120W 

*    All port supported by MDI/MDIX auto flip and self negotiation

*    Supply 8 10/100Mpbs adaptive high speed forwarding data packet non-lost port.

*    Support IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex mode and backpressure for Half-duplex mode.

*    Each port max. power supply reached 30W.

 

Application:

*Wireless Access Point

*IP Camera

*IP Phone

*Computer Networks

 


 
 
Model   TS6200-16P-2G1F
Product  Gigabit 16 poe+2G+1F PoE Switch
Fixed Port 16*10/100Base-TX  PoE portData/Power
2*10/100/1000Base-TX uplink RJ45 port (Data)
1*1000M SFP
PoE Port 1-16 port supports PoE
Function N:(Standard normal
S:(Super mode)specific port refers to user manual
Network Protocol IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at 
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
Port Specification 10/100/1000BaseTXAuto
Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 20Gbps 
Packet Forwarding 6.62Mpps
MAC Address 2K
Buffer 2.5M
Transmission Distance 10BASE-T Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)
100BASE-TX Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)
1000BASE-TX Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)
1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Power Pin Default 1/2(+)3/6(-)Optional order 4/5(+)7/8(-)
Single Port Power Average 15.4WMAX 30W
Total power/Input voltage MAX 300W AC100-240V 50/60HZ
Watt Standby Power Consumption≤8W
LED Indicator POWER:Power LED
19:(SFP LED
Uplink:(Link LED=10/100M Link1000M=Gigabit Link)
Port:(Orange=PoE LED+Green=Link LED
S:(Super mode LED)
Power Input Built-in power AC100240V 50-60Hz 1A
Operating Temperature/Humidity -10+55°C5%90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40+75°C5%95% RH Non coagulation
Product size/Packing sizeL*W*H 295mm*195mm*45mm
410mm*275mm*95mm
N.W/G.Wkg 1.6kg/2.4kg
Installation Rack-mountoptional machine hanger spare parts
Lightning protection level 3KV 8/20us
IP30
Certificate CE mark, commercialCE/LVD EN60950
FCC Part 15 Class BRoHS
Warranty Whole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)