480.941.4286 1702 W 10TH Place Tempe, AZ 85281
You are here: Home > PoE Switch > FULL Gigabit Poe Switch
Products

FULL Gigabit Poe Switch

8-Port Gigabit POE Switch Support IEEE802.3 BT 90W

8-Port Gigabit POE Switch With 4 port POE++ BT  +Uplink 1Gigabit RJ45 and 1 Gigabit SFP Port
INQUIRY
Description Specifications Application Diagrame
 8-Port Gigabit POE Switch  Support IEEE802.3 BT 90W
 
MODEL: TS1300P-8G-1TS-BT_90W



. 8*100/1000Mbps POE port;1*100/1000Mbps UP Link port;1*100/1000Mbps SFP Port
. Support IEEE802.3AF/AT/POE++/BT
. 1-4 Port Support IEEE802.3 af/at/POE++/BT +5-8 Port Support IEEE802.3 af/at
. Whole Power:400W
. All port supported by MDI/MDIX auto flip and self negotiation
. Supply 10*10/100/1000Mpbs adaptive high speed forwarding data packet non-lost port.
. Support IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex mode and backpressure for Half-duplex mode.

 
Model TS1300P-8G-1TS-BT_90W
 
Port
1000M PoE 1-4*BT_90W+5-8*AT_30W
1000M Uplink 1*Port+1*SFP
 
Performance
Store and Forward Buffer:2.5M
Bandwidth 20G
MAC Address 8K
 
 Using Environment
Operating Temperature:0℃~40℃
Storage Temperature:-40℃~70℃
Operating Humidity:10%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH Non coagulation
 
PoE Standard
1-4 port:IEEE802.3af/at/POE++/BT(single port power MAX 90W)
5-8 port: IEEE802.3af/at (single port power MAX 30W)
Whole device outputs MAX 400W
Power Input AC:100~240V 50/60HZ MAX 5.2A
 
 
 
 
Network Protocol
IEEE 802.3 
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at 
AT/POE++/BT_90W
IEEE 802.3x 
IEEE 802.1q
System Mode Standard Normal/VLAN/Monitoring Transmission (Switch function selection)
 
Data Transmission Speed
10Mbps half-duplex,20Mbps full duplex
100Mbps half-duplex,200Mbps full duplex
2000Mbps full duplex
 
 
Network Medium
10Base-T: Cat3,4,5 or latter UTP/STP(≤150m)
100Base-TX: Cat5 or latter UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-TX: Cat6 or latter UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical Specification Product size330mm*190mm*45mmL*W*H
Packing size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
Weight 3.8kg