480.941.4286 1702 W 10TH Place Tempe, AZ 85281
You are here: Home > PoE Switch > 100M+Gigabit Poe Switch
Products

100M+Gigabit Poe Switch

8/16-Port 10/100M POE Switch With Uplink Gigabit port

100M+Uplink Gigabit Unmanaged Poe Switch
INQUIRY
Description Specification Application

 

 

 

 

Product Description:

 

  The 8/16 ports Standard POE switch provides power and data to wireless access point and IP camera, using Power over Ethernet(PoE) over a single Cat-5 cable. The 8/16 Ethernet ports can be used for any 10/100 Mbps link and also can supply industry-standard IEEE 802.3af power. Advanced Auto detection gives power only to 802.3af powered devices, so no need to worry about damaging proprietary PoE or non-PoE equipment. In addition, it discontinues the power when PoE devices are disconnected. Easy and reliable, the standard automatically determines PoE requirements, speed, duplex, and cable type using Auto detection.

 

Easy Cabling Installation

  With data and power over Ethernet from one unit, The poe switch shall reduce cables and eliminates the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. A wire carries both data and power lowering the installation costs, simplifying the installation effort and eliminating the need for electricians or extension cords. It is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.


Features:
 

8/16*10/100mbps POE port;1/2*100/1000M RJ45 and 1*100/1000M SFP  ports
100-250m Distance; Vlan Support
REALTEK Chipset
Support IEEE802.3AF/AT
Whole Power:300W 
All port supported by MDI/MDIX auto flip and self negotiation
Supply 16 10/100Mpbs adaptive high speed forwarding data packet non-lost port.
Support IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex mode and backpressure for Half-duplex mode.
Each port max. power supply reached 30W..



 


 

Model TS6208P-1G1F TS6208P-2G TS6216P-2G1F
POE Port 1 to 8 port support IEEE802.3af/at 1 to 8 port support IEEE802.3af/at 1 to 16 port support IEEE802.3af/at
UPLink Port 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports
SFP Port 1*1000M SFP ports / 1*1000M SFP ports
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at international standard
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;  IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX
IEEE802.3x
Ethernet Port Feature 10/100/1000BaseTx auto-sensing,full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Fiber Port Feature Gigabit SFP fiber interface, no optical module by default, need to be purchased separately
Forwarding Mode Store and Forward (Full wire speed)
Switching Capacity 5.6Gbps 5.6Gbps 20Gbps
MAC 4K 4K 4K
Buffer Memory 768K 768K  
Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T:  Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX:Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Optical Fiber Cable Multi mode: 850nm 0~550M;single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0-120KM.
Power Supply Pin support 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-) 4-core power supply by default
Max / Average Power Per Port 30W/15.4W 30W/15.4W 30W/15.4W
Total PWR / Input Voltage 120W (AC100-240V) 150W (AC100-240V) 300W (AC100-240V)
LED indicator Power indicator: PWR (green); network indicator:Link  (green) ;
PoE indicator PoE(green); fiber indicator:SFP (green)
Power Supply Built-in power supply AC100~240V 50-60Hz
Operation TEMP / Humidity -0~+55°C; 5%90% RH Non-condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C; 5%95% RH Non-condensing
Dimension 280*250*40mm 220*140*40mm 295*195*45mm
Net /Gross Weight <3.0kg /<3.5kg <1.5kg /<2.0kg <3.0kg /<3.5kg
Installation Method  19 inch 1U cabinet installation
Warranty 1 year (2 years for power supply), lifelong maintenance.

 
Oder Information
 
Model Model description
TS6208P-1G1F 8 Port 10/100M PoE Switch +1Gigabit Rj45+1Gigabit SFP ,  IEEE 802.3af, 15.4W per port, Total power consumption: 120W
TS6208P-2G 8 Port 10/100M PoE Switch +2 Gigabit Rj45 ,  IEEE 802.3af, 15.4W per port, Total power consumption: 120W
TS6216P-2G1F 16 Port 10/100M PoE Switch +2Gigabit Rj45+1Gigabit SFP ,  IEEE 802.3af, 15.4W per port, Total power consumption: 300W