480.941.4286 1702 W 10TH Place Tempe, AZ 85281
You are here: Home > EPON ONU > POE EPON ONU
Products

POE EPON ONU

4-port Gigabit POE EPON ONU MDU for FTTX POE ONU SWITCH

4*10/100/1000M Port PoE Epon ONU With 1 Pon
1-4 PoE Port With 1 EPON interface ,Support IEEE802.3AF/AT  Standard, Compatiable with Huawei ,Fiberhome ,ZTE  EPON OLT
MODEL:G2104GP
INQUIRY
Description Specifiations Application 1

 

 

 4-Port Gigabit POE EPON ONU  With 1 Pon port
 

Model:G2104GP


 

Introduction

 The G2104GP a GEPON FTTB type optical network unit specially developed for the network access at the outdoor environment, which has the Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. The G2104GP is especially designed for AP/IP camera backhaul scenarios, it can provide both data channel and DC power.





Key Features

•Perfect function of PoE: based on the IEEE 802.3af / at standard.

•High QoS:Ensure delay & packet loss requirements using hierarchy QoS.

•Plug and play:Offline provision,support remote configuration, upgrading and diagnosis.

•Carrier grade design:Reliability consideration during hardware, software and system design.


 

 
Technical items Description
Upstream PON
interface
1 GEPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Standard Support IEEE802.3ah
Support YD/T 1475-2006 China Specification and CTC V2.1
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC connector
Downstream LAN
interface
4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full
Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Indicators 8 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 Ethernet ports
Poe Standard Ieee802.3af 15.4W
Ieee802.3at 30W
Power supply Input:100~240VAC, 50/60hz
Output 52vdc 1.25A
Operating condition Operating temp: -10℃~+55℃, 
operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃, storing humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)
Dimension 160mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 1Kg