480.941.4286 1702 W 10TH Place Tempe, AZ 85281
You are here: Home > Ethernet Switch > Optical Fiber Transceiver
Products

Optical Fiber Transceiver

10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter /Fiber Transceiver

10/100/1000M  1 Fiber Port ,1 RJ45 Port
10/100/1000M 2 Fiber Ports ,2 RJ45 Ports
10/100/1000M 8 Fiber Ports ,2 RJ45 Ports
INQUIRY
Description Specification Application 1


Product Features:


Gigabit 1-8 SFP 1- 2 Ethernet Media Converte.

10/100/1000M 1-2 Port Ethernet Ports

10/100/1000M 1-8 Port SFP Slots
External Power Supply



Order Information:

 

 Model Specification (Fiber Interface:SC/LC) Max transmission distance
ES1000-1G1F 10/100/1000M, 1 Fiber Port,1 Ethernet Media Converter ,External Power Supply 3-20KM
ES1000-2G2F 10/100/1000M,2 Fiber Port, 2 Ethernet Media Converter ,External Power Supply 3-20KM
ES1000-8F2GF 10/100/1000M,8 Fiber Port, 2 Ethernet Media Converter ,External Power Supply 3-20KM

 

 
Model  ES1000-1G1F ES1000-2G2F ES1000-8F2G
Ports  10M/100M/1000M  RJ45 1 2 2
Fiber Port   1*SFP  2*SFP 8*SFP
Performance Chipset QCA8334-AL3C 88E6320-A0-NAZ2C000 88E6185-A2-LKJ1C000
Store and Forward Support Support Support
Bandwidth / MAC 2G / 8K 5.6G / 16K 5.6G / 16K
Environment Condition Working temperature:-20℃~75℃ Working temperature:-20℃~75℃ Working temperature:-20℃~75℃
Storage temperature:-40℃~85℃ Storage temperature:-40℃~85℃ Storage temperature:-40℃~85℃
Working humidity:10%~90% RH non-condensing Working humidity:10%~90% RH non-condensing Working humidity:10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing Storage humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing Storage humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
Power Input 5V1A / 5V2A 5V1A / 5V2A 5V3A/12V1A
Standard and Protocol IEEE 802.3 Ethernet MAC protocol IEEE 802.3 Ethernet MAC protocol IEEE 802.3 Ethernet MAC protocol
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x 1000BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3x 1000BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3x 1000BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  10Base-T: Cat3 or UTP/STP(≤100m) 10Base-T: Cat3 or UTP/STP(≤100m) 10Base-T: Cat3 or UTP/STP(≤100m)
Network Medium 100Base-TX: Cat5 or UTP/STP(≤100m) 100Base-TX: Cat5 or UTP/STP(≤100m) 100Base-TX: Cat5 or UTP/STP(≤100m)
  1000Base-TX: Cat6 or UTP/STP(≤100m) 1000Base-TX: Cat6 or UTP/STP(≤100m) 1000Base-TX: Cat6 or UTP/STP(≤100m)
Default System Mode Media Converter Media Converter Media Converter
Optional System Mode Built-in crash restart function ( No data for 2 minutes will be restarted automatically.) Built-in crash restart function ( No data for 2 minutes will be restarted automatically.) Built-in crash restart function ( No data for 2 minutes will be restarted automatically.)
Data Transmission Mode Fast Ethernet full duplex / half duplex Fast Ethernet full duplex / half duplex Fast Ethernet full duplex / half duplex
Data Transmission Speed 10/100/1000Mbps 10/100/1000Mbps 10/100/1000Mbps
Product Dimension  95mm*70mm*25mm(L*W*H 90mm*72mm*25mm(L*W*H 217mm*115mm*25mm(L*W*H
Weight 0.7kg 0.8kg 1.0kg